Archives
Programmes
Jury
guest of Honour
INTERNATIONAL JURY
STUDENT JURY
High School Jury (Short Films)
This year's jurors came from the following high schools:
- Lycée Frédéric Ozanam
- Lycée Pierre Bayen
- Lycée Jean Talon
- Lycée de Somme-Vesle
Winners' list
International Jury Grand Prize
Last Men in Aleppo
Feras FAYYAD
International Jury Distinction
Western
Valeska GRISEBACH
International Jury Best Director Award
Women of the Weeping River
Sheron DAYOC
Audience Award
The Yellow Birds
Alexandre MOORS
Student Jury Award
Meteor Street
Aline FISCHER
Best Short Film Award
Battalion to my Beat
Eimi IMANISHI
high School Jury Distinction
Témoins
David KOCH
Audience Award for Best Short Film
Bon Voyage
Marc Raymond WILKINS
Programme
Feature Films
Cahier africain
Heidi SPECOGNA
Demons in Paradise
Jude RATNAM
Frost
Sarunas BARTAS
Last Men in Aleppo
Feras FAYYAD
Low Tide
Daniel MANN
Mariana
Marcela SAID
Meteor Street
Aline FISCHER
The Yellow Birds
Alexandre MOORS
Western
Valeska GRISEBACH
Women of the Weeping River
Sheron DAYOC
Short Films
A Very Hot Summer
Areej ABU EID
Alto El Juego
Walter TOURNIER
Battalion to my Beat
Eimi IMANISHI
Bawan
Zouhair CHEBBALE
Bon Voyage
Marc Raymond WILKINS
Fragments
José Miguel RIBEIRO
Jean-Claude
Jorge VAZ GOMES
Makak
Jonathan HASHILONI
Overrun
Pierre ROPARS, Antonin DERORY, Diane THIRAULT
Poilus
Guillaume AUBERVAL, Guillaume AUBERVAL, Antoine LAROYE
Résistance
Alex CHAUVET, Anna LEDANOIS, Quentin FOULON
Témoins
David KOCH
Un État d'urgence
Tarek ROEHLINGER
War as seen by ... Istvan Szabo
Colonel Redl
István SZABÓ
Confiance
István SZABÓ
Hanussen
István SZABÓ
Mephisto
István SZABÓ
Taking Sides, Le Cas Furtwängler
István SZABÓ
The Bomb - Images and realities
Collisions
Lynette WALLWORTH
The Bomb
Kevin FORD, Smriti KESHARI, Eric SCHLOSSER
Berlin at time of the wall
Good Bye Lenin !
Wolfgang BECKER
L'Espion qui venait du froid
Martin RITT
La Vie des autres
Florian Henckel VON DONNERSMARCK
Le Ciel partagé
Konrad WOLF
Le Rideau déchiré
Alfred HITCHCOCK
Les Ailes du désir
Wim WENDERS
Mes Funérailles à Berlin
Guy HAMILTON
Un, deux, trois
Billy WILDER
Coming back from Vietnam, learning how to live
Le Retour
Hal ASHBY
Légitime Violence
John FLYNN
Les Visiteurs
Elia KAZAN
Rambo
Ted KOTCHEFF
The Iran-Iraq war by Iranian directors
Bashu, Le Petit étranger
Bahram BEIZAI
Kimia
Ahmadreza DARVISH
Leyli est avec moi
Kamal TABRIZI
Undo
Majed NEISI
World War I and Russian revolution
Le Chevalier sans armure
Jacques FEYDER
Le Docteur Jivago
David LEAN
Le Faubourg - Okraïna
Boris BARNET
Octobre
Sergei M. EISENSTEIN, Grigori ALEKSANDROV
Rock n' War - An introduction
Across the Universe
Juliette TAYMOR
Comment j'ai gagné la guerre
Richard LESTER
Era of Dance
Viktors BUDA
Hair
Milos FORMAN
Joan of Arc, the power of innocence
Jeanne d'Arc
Georges MÉLIÈS
Jeanne d'Arc
Luc BESSON
La Passion de Jeanne d'Arc
Carl Theodor DREYER
Le Début
Gleb PANFILOV
Le Procès de Jeanne d'Arc
Robert BRESSON
Sainte Jeanne
Otto PREMINGER
Special screenings
"Pour l'Alsace", un monde en guerre
Édouard LENORMAND, Nicolas ENGEL, Mathieu BONNEAU
Au Revoir Là-Haut
Albert DUPONTEL
Ceux qui font les révolutions à moitié n'ont fait que se creuser un tombeau
Mathieu DENIS, Simon LAVOIE
La Grande illusion
Jean RENOIR
Là où poussent les coquelicots
Vincent MARIE
La Promesse
Terry GEORGE
Letters from Baghdad
Sabine KRAYENBÜHL, Zeva OELBAUM
Nothingwood
Sonia KRONLUND
Poitiers Film Festival
Anyway Home
Pablo KAES
Fais le mort
William LABOURY
Finite
Marius ROLFSVAG
House Arrest
Matthias SAHLI
Jytte - A Danish Hero
Morten ZACHARIASSEN
TV Series
Berlin 56
Sven BOHSE
Nobel
Mette Marit BØLSTAD, Stephen UHLANDER
Young Audience
Bashu, Le Petit étranger
Bahram BEIZAI
Dans un recoin de ce monde
Sunao KATABUCHI
La Bataille géante de boules de neige
Jean-François POULIOT, François BRISSON
La Ferme des animaux
John HALAS, Joy BATCHELOR
Little Boy
Alejandro MONTEVERDE
Courts en Champagne
La Couronne de fleurs
Théo LAMBROS
La Paix
Peter DEINZ
Les Parapluies de Châlons
Mémoires et cinéma
Roméo DE MELO MARTINS