Archives
Programmes
Jury
Guest of Honour
INTERNATIONAL JURY
High School Jury (Short Films)
This year's jurors came from the following high schools:
- Lycée Frédéric Ozanam
- Lycée Pierre Bayen
- Lycée Jean Talon
- Lycée Etienne Oehmichen
- Lycée de la Nature et du Vivant de Somme-Vesle
- Lycée professionnel de l'Argonne
Winners' list
International Jury Grand Prize
Tangerines
Zaza URUSHADZE
International Jury Best Director Award
Canopy
Aaron WILSON
International Jury Distinction
The Square
Jehane NOUJAIM
Audience Award
Boys of Abu Ghraib
Luke MORAN
Best Short Film Award
Habana
Édouard SALIER
High School Jury Distinction
Baghdad Messi
Omar Kalifa SAHIM
Programme
Feature Films
71 Belfast
Yann DEMANGE
Boys of Abu Ghraib
Luke MORAN
Canopy
Aaron WILSON
Entre deux mondes
Feo ALADAG
Fort Bliss
Claudia MYERS
Mille fois bonne nuit
Erik POPPE
Self made
Shira GEFFEN
Tangerines
Zaza URUSHADZE
The Green Prince
Nadav SCHIRMAN
The Square
Jehane NOUJAIM
Short Films
Baghdad Messi
Omar Kalifa SAHIM
Cargo Cult
Bastien DUBOIS
Démontable
Douwe DIJKSTRA
Greenfields
Charly NZEKWU, Michel RÉMI, Joseph COURY
Habana
Édouard SALIER
Kravta (The Blood)
Velislava GOSPODINOVA
Le Poulet
Una GUNJAK
Les Jours d'avant
Karim MOUSSAOUI
Lettres de femmes
Augusto ZANOVELLO
Seeds
Shahar MARCUS
The Life and Death of Tommy Chaos and Stacey Danger
Michael LITWAK
War Room
Adrian PETRACHE
War in short
De si près
Rémi DURIN
La Détente
Pierre DUCOS
La Tranchée
Claude CLOUTIER
Le Jour de gloire
Bruno COLLET
Lien
Julien CHANSON, Carole CYRILLE, Thomas ADAM
Mort d'une ombre
Tom VAN AVERMAET
Poppy
James CUNNINGHAM
Trois petits points
Lucrèce ANDREAE, Alice DIEUDONNÉ, Tracy NOWOCIEN
War Game
Dave UNWIN
The funnier side of war
Ah ! Dieu, que la guerre est jolie
Richard ATTENBOROUGH
Charlot Soldat
Charlie CHAPLIN
La Victoire en chantant
Jean-Jacques ANNAUD
Le Roi de Coeur
Philippe DE BROCA
Women spies
Agent X27
Josef VON STERNBERG
L'Espion noir
Michael POWELL
Mata Hari, Agent H21
Jean-Louis RICHARD
Salonique nid d'espion
Georg Wilhelm PABST
Third World War
L'Armée des 12 singes
Terry GILLIAM
L'Aube rouge
John MILIUS
La Bombe
Peter WATKINS
La Guerre des Mondes
Steven SPIELBERG
La Jetée
Chris MARKER
Le Bunker de la dernière rafale
Marc CARO, Jean-Pierre JEUNET
Le Dernier combat
Luc BESSON
Le Sacrifice
Andrei TARKOVSKI
Les Fils de l'Homme
Alfonso CUARÓN
Team America, Police du monde
Trey PARKER, Matt STONE
Terminator
James CAMERON
Sarajevo : from one war to another
Casque bleu
Chris MARKER
Cirkus Columbia
Danis TANOVIC
De Mayerling à Sarajevo
Max OPHÜLS
Je vous salue, Sarajevo
Jean-Luc GODARD
Miss Sarajevo
Bill CARTER
No Man's Land
Danis TANOVIC
Veillées d'armes, Histoire du journalisme en temps de guerre
Marcel OPHÜLS
Welcome to Sarajevo
Michael WINTERBOTTOM
Arab spring and revolutions
Notre terrible pays
Mohammad Ali ATASSI, Ziad HOMSI
Plus jamais peur
Mourad BEN CHEICK
War reporter
Amine BOUKHRIS
War as seen by ... John Boorman
Duel dans le Pacifique
John BOORMAN
Excalibur
John BOORMAN
La Guerre à sept ans
John BOORMAN
Queen and Country
John BOORMAN
Zardoz
John BOORMAN
Special screenings
Diên Biên Phú
Pierre SCHOENDOERFFER
Guerre et publicité (Quand l'armée fait sa pub)
Stéphane XIBERRAS
Le Bateau
Wolfgang PETERSEN
Le Dictateur
Charlie CHAPLIN
Queen and Country
John BOORMAN
Ready, Steady, Ommm!
Olivier RIHS
The Last Song Before the War
Kiley KRASKOUSKAS
War Work
Michael NYMAN
TV series and archive footage
14-18 - La guerre en chansons
Thierry KÜBLER
14-18 à Châlons : la vie à l'arrière
Édouard LENORMAND, Nicolas ENGEL, Mathieu BONNEAU
1916. Pancho Villa mort ou vif
1940. Charlie Chaplin tourne Le Dictateur
Ceux de 14
Olivier SCHATZKY
La Maison des bois
Maurice PIALAT
Young Audience
Jeux interdits
René CLÉMENT
L'île de Giovanni
Mizuho NISHIKUBO
La Guerre à sept ans
John BOORMAN
Le Vent se lève
Hayao MIYAZAKI
Porco Rosso
Hayao MIYAZAKI