Archives
Programmes
Jury
Guest of Honour
INTERNATIONAL JURY
High School Jury (Short Films)
This year's jurors came from the following high schools:
- Lycée Etienne Oehmichen
- Lycée de la Nature et du Vivant de Somme-Vesle
- Lycée professionnel de l'Argonne
- Lycée Frédéric Ozanam
- Lycée Pierre Bayen
Winners' list
International Jury Grand Prize
Rose
Wojciech SMARZOWSKI
International Jury Distinction
Camp 14 - Total Control Zone
Marc WIESE
International Jury Best Director Award
Omar
Hany ABU-ASSAD
Audience Award
Camp 14 - Total Control Zone
Marc WIESE
Best Short Film Award
Machsom
Joel NOVOA
High School Jury Distinction
Slug Invasion
Casper WERMUTH and Morten HEGELAND
Programme
Feature Films
Camp 14 - Total Control Zone
Marc WIESE
Death March
Adolfo ALIX JR.
Event 15
Matthew THOMPSON
Five Years
Stefan SCHALLER
Harbour of Hope
Magnus GERTTEN
Le Médecin de famille
Lucia PUENZO
Omar
Hany ABU-ASSAD
Room 514
Sharon BAR-ZIV
Rose
Wojciech SMARZOWSKI
The Agent
Seung-wan RYOO
Short Films
Fishing without nets
Cutter HODIERNE
I miss my gun
Corey BODOH-CREED
In the Encirclement
Karen SHAKHNAZAROV
Le Cri du homard
Nicolas GUIOT
Machsom
Joel NOVOA
Nostalgic Z
Carl BOUTEILLER
Oru Burus
Anton BRAND, Guillaume KLEIN, Charlotte QUILLET
Slug Invasion
Casper WERMUTH, Morten HEGELAND
Son Indochine
Bruno COLLET
The Parachutist
Tom TAGHOLM
To the last drop
Bill MCGUIRE
Why are you here?
Laurence WALSH
Zivotinjsko Carstvo
Igor SEREGI
The funnier side of war
Der Gross méchant loup
Tex AVERY
La Soupe aux canards
Leo MCCAREY
La Vie de château
Jean-Paul RAPPENEAU
Le Bon, la Brute et le Cinglé
Jee-woon KIM
Les Folles années du twist
Mahmoud ZEMMOURI
M.A.S.H.
Robert ALTMAN
Monty Python : Sacré Graal
Terry JONES, Terry GILLIAM
Qu'as-tu fait à la guerre papa ?
Blake EDWARDS
Rien que pour vos cheveux
Dennis DUGAN
Small Soldiers
Joe DANTE
Starship Troopers
Paul VERHOEVEN
To Be or Not To Be
Ernst LUBISTCH
Une Vie difficile
Dino RISI
We Are Four Lions
Chris MORRIS
Stalingrad : the battle on screen
Ils ont combattu pour la patrie
Serge BONDARTCHOUK
La Bataille de Stalingrad vue par les compagnies allemandes de propagande
Le Tournant décisif
Friedrich ERMLER
Stalingrad
Jean-Jacques ANNAUD
Stalingrad
Joseph VILSMAER
Quebec : October crisis of 1970
L'Otage
Carl LEBLANC
La Maison du pêcheur
Alain CHARTRAND
Les événements d'octobre 1970
Robin SPRY
Les Ordres
Michel BRAULT
Octobre
Pierre FALARDEAU
War as seen by ... Robert Aldrich
Attaque !
Robert ALDRICH
Fureur Apache
Robert ALDRICH
L'Ultimatum des Trois Mercenaires
Robert ALDRICH
Les Douze salopards
Robert ALDRICH
Trop tard pour les héros
Robert ALDRICH
Special screenings
45 Minutes to Ramallah
Ali Samadi AHADI
9 mois ferme
Albert DUPONTEL
Frankenstein's Army
Richard RAAPHORST
Héritage
Hiam ABBASS
Le Cochon de Gaza
Sylvain ESTIBAL
Le Pont de la rivière Kwai
David LEAN
Numer 10 Blues / Goodbye Saigon
Norio OSADA
Requiem pour un massacre
Elem KLIMOV
Tonnerre sous les tropiques
Ben STILLER
Voyage au bout de l'enfer
Michael CIMINO
News and archive footage
1944. De Gaulle dans Paris libéré
Serge VIALLET, Pierre CATALAN
1945. La Capitulation du Japon
Serge VIALLET, Pierre CATALAN
Apocalypse, la Première Guerre Mondiale
Isabelle CLARKE, Daniel COSTELLE
Kwai
Serge VIALLET
Les russent arrivent, la guerre froide à Hollywood
Julia KUPERPERG, Clara KUPERPERG
Rire au cinéma des armées
Young Audience
Le Chien, le Général et les Oiseaux
Francis NIELSEN
Le Vieil homme et l'enfant
Claude BERRY
Small Soldiers
Joe DANTE