Archives

Jury

HONORARY GUESTS

INTERNATIONAL JURY

PRESS JURY

STUDENT JURY

High School Jury (Short Films)

Nicolas Panay - Sponsor of the Jury

This year's jurors came from the following high schools: 

  • Lycée Frédéric Ozanam
  • Lycée Pierre Bayen
  • Lycée de la Fontaine du Vé
  • Lycée Agricole de Somme-Vesle
  • Lycée Etienne Oehmichen
  • Lycée Gerorge Clémenceau
  • Lycée Jean Talon

Winners' list

International Jury Grand Prize

The Flying Circus

The Flying Circus

Fatos BERISHA

Audience Award & International Jury Distinction

Persian Lessons

Persian Lessons

Vadim PERELMAN

International Jury Best Director Award

Spider

Spider

Andrès WOOD

Student Jury Award

1982

1982

Oualid MOUANESS

Press Jury Award - TIE

Josep

Josep

AUREL

Press Jury Award - TIE

Towards the Battle

Towards the Battle

Aurélien VERNHES-LERMUSIAUX

Best Short Film Award

Bach-Hông

Bach-Hông

Elsa DUHAMEL

Audience Short Film Award

Disciplinaires

Disciplinaires

Antoine BARGAIN

Programme

Feature Films
1982

Oualid MOUANESS 

9 Days at Raqqa

Xavier DE LAUZANNE 

Josep

AUREL 

Moffie

Oliver HERMANUS 

Persian Lessons

Vadim PERELMAN 

Sisters Apart

Daphne CHARIZANI 

Spider

Andrès WOOD 

The Flying Circus

Fatos BERISHA 

The Forgotten

Daria ONYSHCHENKO 

Towards the Battle

Aurélien VERNHES-LERMUSIAUX 

Short Films
Ambience

Wisam AL JAFARI 

Bach-Hông

Elsa DUHAMEL 

Border Crossing

Agnieszka CHMURA 

Disciplinaires

Antoine BARGAIN 

Don't Draw the Curtain

Andrei FLORESCU 

Index

Nicolas KOLOVOS 

Quiet Life

Ivan TVERDOVSKY 

The Afghanistans

Adrian SILISTEANU 

The Atomic Adventure

Loic BARCHÉ 

The Present

Farah NABULSI 

Children in war
Diamonds of the Night

Jan NEMEC 

Grave of the Fireflies

Takahata ISAO 

Ivan's Childhood

Andrei TARKOVSKI 

Johnny Mad Dog

Jean-Stéphane SAUVAIRE 

The Search

Michel HAZANAVICIUS 

The Tin Drum

Volker SCHLÖNDORFF 

Turtles can fly

Bahman GHOBADI 

Two Rode Together

John FORD 

Wrong elements

Jonathan LITTELL 

Climate: facing new conflicts
An Inconvenient Truth

Davis GUGGENHEIM 

Mad Max: Fury Road

George MILLER 

Paradise War: The Story of Bruno Manser

Niklaus HILBER 

Snowpiercer

Bong JOON HO 

The Road

John HILLCOAT 

Averting wars...
1919-1920, Après la guerre, l’impossible oubli

Gabriel LE BOMIN 

A Perfect Day

Fernando LEÓN DE ARANOA 

Croix rouge : des femmes dans la guerre

Valérie JOURDAN 

The Constant Gardener

Fernando MEIRELLES 

The Interpreter

Sydney POLLACK 

Young Audiences
Fritzi: A Revolutionary Tale

Matthias BRUHN, Ralf KUKULA 

Laurel & Hardy

James W. HORNE, Clyde BRUCKMAN, Leo MCCAREY 

Little Mole

Zdenek MILER 

The Dog, the General, and the Birds

Francis NIELSEN 

Rock’n War
Notes from the Underworld

Tizza COVI, Rainer FRIMMEL 

The Singing Club

Peter CATTANEO 

Special screenings – feature film
1919-1920, Après la guerre, l’impossible oubli

Gabriel LE BOMIN 

Fragments of Antonin

Gabriel LE BOMIN 

Golda Maria

Patrick SOBELMAN, Hugo SOBELMAN 

Home Front

Lucas BELVAUX 

Playmakers

Reza SERKANIAN 

The Big Runaround

Gérard OURY 

The Singing Club

Peter CATTANEO 

Vivre dans l'Allemagne en Guerre

Jérôme PRIEUR 

Special screenings – short film
Archives vivantes

 

War As Seen As
Ace of Aces

Gérard OURY 

OSS 117: Cairo, Nest of Spies

Michel HAZANAVICIUS 

OSS 117: Lost in Rio

Michel HAZANAVICIUS 

The Big Runaround

Gérard OURY 

The Search

Michel HAZANAVICIUS 

Medics in war...
7 women

John FORD 

Fragments of Antonin

Gabriel LE BOMIN 

Les Cavaliers

John FORD 

Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World

Peter WEIR 

Operation Petticoat

Blake EDWARDS 

The English Patient

Anthony MINGHELLA 

The Quiet Duel

Akira KUROSAWA 

Powered by FestiCiné